Play tournament, everyone can WIN! Speedy Golf Tournament
Get free hours for inviting your friends. Start your referral now!

Speedy Golf Privacy Policy

Your Privacy Is Important to Us

At Speedy Golf we are privileged each and every day to help all customers improve their golf skills. We understand the need to protect personal information provided to us and take this role seriously. Our commitment to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of your personal information is addressed in this privacy policy. Our policy complies with the requirements of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. If you have any questions or concerns regarding our policies and practices regarding your personal information, please contact us.

About This Privacy Policy

This privacy policy applies to the collection, use and/or disclosure of any personal information collected by Speedy Golf. By providing us with your personal information, you are consenting to our practices as described in this privacy policy.

This privacy policy or our other privacy related documents will be updated from time to time. You are responsible for reviewing this privacy policy periodically and informing yourself of any changes to this privacy policy. This policy may be found on the Speedy Golf website.

Personal Information

Personal information is information that can be used to identify and/or contact you as an individual. This includes information such as your name, gender, telephone number, email address, mailing address, banking information, credit card number, etc.

Purposes

Speedy Golf collects personal information for the following purposes:

Consent

Your knowledge and consent are required for the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information. When you become a member of Speedy Golf, you consent to the use of your personal information for the purposes listed above. You may refuse or withdraw your consent at any time; however, we may not then be able to provide you with our services. We will advise you when you refuse or withdraw your consent of the impact that will have on what we are able to provide. For information on withdrawing your consent, please contact us.

Third-party Disclosure

Speedy Golf is not in the business of selling member information to others. We do contract with trusted companies to act on our behalf to fulfill certain functions. The names, email addresses, and telephone numbers of our customers may be transmitted to a third-party mailing service in order to inform you of promotions and services that we offer (or that we and our partners jointly offer) and that we believe may be of interest to you. We may also provide information to a reputable third-party advertising company for the purpose of developing future campaigns and gathering survey information. We will take steps to ensure that such parties adhere to our policy with respect to the protection of your personal information.

Except as set out in this policy, or as required by law, Speedy Golf will not sell or disclose any of your personal information to any other organization or transmit personal information to third parties without first obtaining your consent. Speedy Golf may, however, disclose information in the following cases:

Retention

We will only retain your personal information as long as is necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which it was collected or as required by law. Personal information is stored in a secure facility until such time as it is no longer required, after which it is destroyed.

Accuracy

Speedy Golf strives to maintain the accuracy and completeness of your personal information. You may ask us to delete or correct information contained in your file. The request for correction must be made in writing to us.

Accessing Your Information and Addressing Privacy Concerns

You have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to have any concerns you may have over our policies and practices addressed. In addition, you have the right to obtain information regarding our policies and practices. All inquiries or complaints regarding privacy should be directed in writing to us by email: info@speedy.golf. All inquiries will be responded to within thirty (30) days.

You may also call us at 647-707-8425 or send a letter to:

Speedy Golf  
8425 Woodbine Ave, Unit B
Markham, Ontario
L3R 2P4

Hour packages - $32 per hour.

 

  • Prepaid hours are never expired.
  • No club rental. Rubber tees and golf balls are provided. 
  • All purchased hour cards are final. No return, no transferable.
  • Gift card is available upon request. 
  • Every hour booking will get 10 points. Only paid hours will collect points after game sessions
time 1
hours
$32.00
time 5
hours
$160.00
time 10
hours
$320.00
time 20
hours
$640.00
time 40
hours
$1,280.00

Please, enter a valid value